Elementary – Soccer

Roster and schedule coming Spring 2018.

Division 1

Teams

Hurricanes

Head Coach
Brian Brandt

Roster
Dean Brandt – 4th Grade
Hannah Franck – 3rd Grade
Isaac Leverton – 4th Grade
River Martinez – 4th Grade
Addie Smith – 3rd Grade
Alexander Saade – 3rd Grade
AJ Toven – 3rd Grade

Practice Schedule
3:15-4:00 p.m. on HCS North Field

Monday, February 27
Monday, March 6
Monday, March 13
Monday, March 20
Monday, March 27
Monday, April 3
Monday, April 10 (NO PRACTICE due to class trips)
Monday, April 24
Monday, May 1 (TBD based on playoff results)

Lightning

Head Coach
Brittney Powelson

Roster
Bennett Harris – 3rd Grade
Alexis Kendrick – 5th Grade
Julia Neckien – 5th Grade
Amelia Taylor – 4th Grade
Jayden Taylor – 4th Grade
Michael Jenkins Jr. – 4th Grade
Armando Nunez III – 3rd Grade

Practice Schedule
3:15-4:00 p.m. on HCS North Field

Friday, March 3
Friday, March 10
Friday, March 17
Friday, March 24
Friday, March 31
Friday, April 7
Friday, April 14 (NO PRACTICE due to class trips)
Friday, April 28
Friday, May 5 (TBD based on playoff results)

Storm

Head Coach
Kara Zipperman

Roster
David Barrera-Moreno – 5th Grade
Caleb Carino – 3rd Grade
Leila Jones – 5th Grade
Joey Miller – 3rd Grade
Shyla Miller – 4th Grade
Joseph Riviera – 4th Grade
Dante Sontag – 3rd Grade

Practice Schedule:
3:15-4:00 p.m. on HCS North Field
Thursday, March 2
Thursday, March 9
Thursday, March 16
Thursday, March 23
Thursday, March 30
Thursday, April 6
Thursday, April 13 (NO PRACTICE due to class trips)
Thursday, April 27
Thursday, May 4 (TBD based on playoff results)

Thunder

Head Coach
Ryan Marty

Roster
Christopher de la Vina – 3rd Grade
Michael Anthony Gracia – 5th Grade
Ashley Harley – 3rd Grade
Brandon Hong – 4th Grade
Amari Liddell – 4th Grade
Marcus Pidal – 4th Grade
Chrystalyn Wilson – 5th Grade

Practice Schedule
3:15-4:00 p.m. on HCS North Field

Thursday, March 2
Thursday, March 9
Thursday, March 16
Thursday, March 23
Thursday, March 30
Thursday, April 6
Thursday, April 13 (NO PRACTICE due to class trips)
Thursday, April 27
Thursday, May 4 (TBD based on playoff results)

Schedule

Date Time Visitor vs. Home
03/04/17 10:30 a.m. Storm vs. Thunder
03/04/17 11:30 a.m. Lightning vs. Hurricane
03/11/17 10:30 a.m. Thunder vs. Lightning
03/11/17 11:30 a.m. Hurricane vs. Storm
03/18/17 10:30 a.m. Thunder vs. Hurricane
03/18/17 11:30 a.m. Storm vs. Lightning
03/25/17 10:30 a.m. Hurricane vs. Lightning
03/25/17 11:30 a.m. Thunder vs. Storm
04/01/17 10:30 a.m. Storm vs. Hurricane
04/01/17 11:30 a.m. Lightning vs. Thunder
04/08/17 10:30 a.m. Lightning vs. Storm
04/08/17 11:30 a.m. Hurricane vs. Thunder
04/29/17 10:30 a.m. 2 Seed vs. 3 Seed
04/29/17 11:30 a.m. 1 Seed vs. 4 Seed
05/13/17 10:30 a.m. Championship

Division 2

Teams

Cheetahs

Head Coach
Lisa Feirfeil

Roster
Brady Feirfeil – Kindergarten
Erika Laufer – 2nd Grade
Chase Ortuno – Kindergarten
Jaden Perez – 2nd Grade
Benjamin Rizo – T-Kindergarten
Joshua Underwood – Kindergarten

Practice Schedule
3:15-4:00 p.m. on HCS North Field

Tuesday, February 28
Tuesday, March 7
Tuesday, March 14
Tuesday, March 21
Tuesday, March 28
Tuesday, April 4
Tuesday, April 11 (NO PRACTICE due to class trips)
Tuesday, April 25
Tuesday, May 2 (TBD based on playoff results)

Cougars

Head Coach
Victor Martinez

Roster
Emmanuel Gonzalez – 2nd Grade
Nathan Graham – Kindergarten
Makaelah Kim – 2nd Grade
Mia Martinez – Kindergarten
Judah Tell – 1st Grade
Kyle Vitalis – Kindergarten

Practice Schedule
3:15-4:00 p.m. on HCS North Field

Tuesday, February 28
Tuesday, March 7
Tuesday, March 14
Tuesday, March 21
Tuesday, March 28
Tuesday, April 4
Tuesday, April 11 (NO PRACTICE due to class trips)
Tuesday, April 25
Tuesday, May 2 (TBD based on playoff results)

Jaguars

Head Coach
Erik Velazquez

Roster
Beau Jordan – Kindergarten
Merc Lehman – T-Kindergarten
Domenico Razuri – 1st Grade
Calista Repreza 2nd Grade
Christopher Repreza – Kindergarten
Isaiah Velazquez – 1st Grade

Practice Schedule
3:15-4:00 p.m. on HCS North Field

Monday, February 27
Monday, March 6
Monday, March 13
Monday, March 20
Monday, March 27
Monday, April 3
Monday, April 10 (NO PRACTICE due to class trips)
Monday, April 24
Monday, May 1 (TBD based on playoff results)

Panthers

Head Coaches
Isabel Abdalla and Kayla Monick

Roster
Collin Cates – Kindergarten
Blake Harris – 2nd Grade
Rudy Munoz Jr. – Kindergarten
Sophia Peabody – Kindergarten
Caydence Renneker – Kindergarten
Jossalyn Rice – Kindergarten

Practice Schedule
3:15-4:00 p.m. on HCS North Field

Wednesday, March 1
Wednesday, March 8
Wednesday, March 15
Wednesday, March 22
Wednesday, March 29
Wednesday, April 5
Wednesday, April 12 (NO PRACTICE due to class trips)
Wednesday, April 26
Wednesday, May 3 (TBD based on playoff results)

Schedule

Date Time Visitor vs. Home
03/04/17 10:30 a.m. Panthers vs. Cougars
03/04/17 11:30 a.m. Cheetahs vs. Jaguars
03/11/17 10:30 a.m. Cougars vs. Cheetahs
03/11/17 11:30 a.m. Jaguars vs. Panthers
03/18/17 10:30 a.m. Cougars vs. Jaguars
03/18/17 11:30 a.m. Panthers vs. Cheetahs
03/25/17 10:30 a.m. Jaguars vs. Cheetahs
03/25/17 11:30 a.m. Cougars vs. Panthers
04/01/17 10:30 a.m. Panthers vs. Jaguars
04/01/17 11:30 a.m. Cougars vs. Cheetahs
04/08/17 10:30 a.m. Cheetahs vs. Panthers
04/08/17 11:30 a.m. Jaguars vs. Cougars
04/29/17 10:30 a.m. 2 Seed vs. 3 Seed
04/29/17 11:30 a.m. 1 Seed vs. 4 Seed
05/13/17 10:30 a.m. Championship